2013 - 2014 FACAA Officers

 

Larry Williams, President                               Okaloosa County                                                         3098 Airport Road                                           Crestview, FL                                                                (850) 689-5850     llw5479@ufl.edu
Ron Rice, President-elect                                         Palm Beach County                                                  2976 SR 15                                                                    Belle Glade, FL                                                          (561) 996-1655     rwr@ufl.edu
Mark Shuffitt, Vice-President                                 Marion County                                                             2232 NE Jacksonville Road                                   Ocala, FL                                                                 (352) 671-8400     jmsh@ufl.edu

Wendy Wilber, Secretary                      Alachua County                                               2800 NE 39 Ave                                        Gainesville, FL                                               (352) 955-2402   wilbewl@ufl.edu

Ed Skvarch, Treasurer                                               St. Lucie County                                                           8400 Picos Road Suite 101                                    Ft. Pierce, FL                                                                (772) 462-1660     eask@ufl.edu
Ed Jennings, Past President                                  Pasco County                                                             36702 SR 52                                                                 Dade City, FL                                                         (352) 518-0481     edjennin@ufl.edu
Jennifer Bearden, Webmaster                              Okaloosa County                                                       3098 Airport Road                                                Crestview, FL                                                       (850) 689-5850     bearden@ufl.edu

 

District I Directors

Representing Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton and Washington counties.

Jed Dillard, Jefferson County

Blake Thaxton, Santa Rosa County

District II Directors

Representing Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, Taylor and Union counties.

Keith Wynn, Hamilton County  

 Aparna Gazula, Alachua County

District III Directors

Representing Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, St. Johns, Seminole, Sumter and Volusia counties.

Karen Stauderman, Volusia County  

Matt Lollar, Seminole County                                     

District IV Directors

Representing Desoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Manatee, Okeechobee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, St. Lucie, and Sarasota counties.

Shawn Steed, Hillsborough County

Laurie Hurner, Highlands County                                          

District V Directors

Representing Broward, Charlotte, Collier, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Martin, Monroe, Palm Beach and Seminole Tribe.

Frank Dowdle, Palm Beach County

Les Baucum, Hendry County