2017 - 2018 FACAA Officers

Bridget Stice, President              
Polk County                                            
1702 HWY 17                                    
South Bartow, FL                                              
(863) 519-1048   bccarlis@ufl.edu

Libbie Johnson, President-Elect                  
Escambia County                                              
3740 Stefani Road                                        
Cantonment, FL                                              
(850) 475-5230   libbiej@ufl.edu
Lindsey Wiggins, Vice-President                  
Hendry  County                                              
1085 Pratt Blvd
Labelle, FL                                        
(863) 674-4092   horse1@ufl.edu
Stacy Strickland, Secretary                  
Osceola County                                               
1921 Kissimmee Valley Lane
Kissimmee, FL                                        
(321) 697-3000   jsstrick@ufl.edu

Nick Simmons, Treasurer                  
Escambia County                                              
3740 Stefani Road                                       
Cantonment, FL 32533-7792                                              
(850) 475-5230  n.simmons@ufl.edu

Wendy Wilber, Past President                  
UF Campus                                              
1523 Fifield Hall                                     
Gainesville, FL                                              
(352) 273-4521 wilbewl@ufl.edu
Jennifer Bearden, Webmaster                
Okaloosa County                                              
3098 Airport Road                                       
Crestview, FL                                              
(850) 689-5850    bearden@ufl.edu

 

 

District I Directors

Representing Bay, Calhoun, Escambia, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, Wakulla, Walton and Washington counties.

Mark Mauldin, Washington County

Matt Lollar, Jackson County

District II Directors

Representing Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Jefferson, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Nassau, Suwannee, Taylor and Union counties.

Luke Harlow, Clay County

Jane Griffin, Suwannee County

District III Directors

Representing Brevard, Citrus, Flagler, Hernando, Lake, Marion, Orange, Osceola, Putnam, St. Johns, Seminole, Sumter and Volusia counties.

Bill Lester, Hernando County  

Maxine Hunter, Marion County                                  

District IV Directors

Representing Desoto, Hardee, Highlands, Hillsborough, Indian River, Manatee, Okeechobee, Pasco, Pinellas, Polk, St. Lucie, and Sarasota counties.

Jonael Bosques-Mendez, Hardee County

Laurie Hurner, Highlands County                                      

District V Directors

Representing Broward, Charlotte, Collier, Dade, Glades, Hendry, Lee, Martin, Monroe, Palm Beach and Seminole Tribe.

Qingren Wang, Miami-Dade County

Jeff Wasielewski, Miami-Dade County